LEGAL NOTICE – PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL NOTICE - PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the following data is detailed below. The owner of the website https://enicont.com is Enicont Sistemas S.L, with CIF: B65729899 and registered office at Calle C / Guix Nº 2 NAVE 1, 08800 de Vilanova i la Geltrú ,.

1.- Users.

The access or use of said portal confers the condition of User, who accepts, from that moment, the General Conditions of use indicated here. These conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Contracting conditions that, where appropriate, must be compulsorily met.

2.- Use of the Portal.

The user agrees to make appropriate use of the content and services offered by this portal. Otherwise, the owner of the website reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of people or that for some reason its publication is not considered appropriate. In any case, the owner of the website will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, messages or other participation tools.

3.- Privacy Policy and data protection.

The personal data collected through the website https://enicont.com or our emails will always be requested voluntarily and expressly, being incorporated into an automated file of personal data previously registered with the Protection Agency of Data, responsibility of the owner of the website. The owner of the data, as responsible for said files, understands that the moment you send us personal data through the various channels and forms that this website contains or by email, you are giving your authorization and express consent to incorporate said data to our automated files, although revocable, and that accepts the conditions of their treatment expressed below: This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services and maintaining said commercial relationship or establishing again, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. For these purposes, the owner of the website is allowed to send newsletters or any other type of information deemed to be of interest to him. In the event that the user is no longer interested in receiving said newsletter, he may unsubscribe at any time through the newsletter itself or by sending an email to info@enicont.com. The owner of the website has adopted the appropriate levels of security for the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures at his disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data you provide us. However, the owner of the website does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files. The owner of the website agrees not to transfer, sell or share the data with third parties without their express approval. Likewise, the owner of the website will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or are no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD. The client can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition and revocation, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and other regulations applicable to the effect, through sending email to info@enicont.com. The website may contain links to other websites. In these cases, the owner of the website acts as a mere disseminator of these links, not being under the control of the website owner and therefore is not responsible for the content of any linked site, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, the reliability, the accuracy of the content linked to these external links. The inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies